Nude ‘tude !

You know what I just found out the best way to wear a white shirt & totally slay ! You might have never really thought that one basic white shirt of yours can ever look so classy & take your outfit to a whole next level. So basically what you have to do is wear … More Nude ‘tude !

Boho Look !

Do you ever wake up with a theme or style already in your mind that how you wanna dress up for that particular day even if theres nothing special about it! Well that happens alot with me because i’m a college student & “What to wear?” is the first question that pops up in my mind … More Boho Look !

BLAH ! 

Ones outfit usually describes their mood ! Ever thought of owning footwear that can help you express it better ? Yeah , now you can with Presa Flats as they have a amazing collection varying from funky to elegant that you rock in really fun ways.  I picked up these flats with the BLAH slogan as I … More BLAH ! 

Coffee Need! 

Coffee works like a morning booster for many of us & if you are one of them, then I have found a coffee brand with perfect taste for you. It is from BeanStalk n Leaves that sells filter coffee which tastes really good & its main ingredients involve Coffee Powder & Chicory.  About : Premium … More Coffee Need! 

H&M Story !

So last month, I went shopping to create a few top to bottom low budget looks entirely from one single brand. For which here comes the very first look from H&M.  From H&M , I picked up a pair of high-waisted shorts & a cool tee to create a funky & happening look. I bought … More H&M Story !

Holi Outfit !

Holi is just 2 days away, have you planned your outfit yet ? Okay, so many of you already might have but those of you haven’t yet-I’m here with some help. I’m actually gonna share with you what I’ve planned to wear this Holi . My outfit is kinda Indian with a western touch(because why … More Holi Outfit !

Summer Care

We all have experienced every now & then that how harsh & rough summers can be for the skin & body. So it is required that you take special care of your skin during summers!! For which one very important product is a Sunscreen, which you should never miss out no matter- what! But everybody … More Summer Care

Oxblood Love !

Yes, Oxblood colour is love. The most sexiest colour to my eyes (obviously after Black ) ! It is so feminine & any garment in this colour is ought to make you look pretty & sexy I feel. So raise your hands if you also agree with me. Due to my fondness for this colour, … More Oxblood Love !

All Black !

I don’t always wear Black,sometimes I wear nothing 😝 Haha, tell me does it ever happen that you fall for a garment at first sight & then discover that it is even available in Black colour & if that happens to be the icing on cake for you then trust me, We can be BestFriends!!  … More All Black !